後志総合振興局 / 蘭越町
- Hospitals with 400 or more reported beds
- 0%
- Share of reported beds at the three largest facilities
- Value not returned
Shares use facilities and bed counts reported in this snapshot; they do not rate places.
Side-by-side comparison
Select up to three municipalities and review published measures side by side. Values retain their source periods and geographic basis; the comparison does not rank places or rate healthcare.
| Measure | 後志総合振興局 / 蘭越町 | 和賀郡 / 西和賀町 | 下閉伊郡 / 岩泉町 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Listed hospitals (facilities at provider locations) | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Reported beds (beds reported by hospitals) | 39 | 40 | 60 |
| Resident population (people) | 4,501 | 4,659 | 7,843 |
| Listed hospitals per 100,000 residents | 22.22 | 21.46 | 12.75 |
| Reported beds per 100,000 residents | 866.47 | 858.55 | 765.01 |
“Reported beds” are not licensed, staffed, available or occupied beds. Per-population rates combine provider-location counts with resident-population denominators; they do not measure access or capacity.
| Measure | 後志総合振興局 / 蘭越町 | 和賀郡 / 西和賀町 | 下閉伊郡 / 岩泉町 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Listed hospitals (provider-location count) | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Facilities with a reported bed count | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Reported beds (hospital survey field) | 39 beds | 40 beds | 60 beds |
| Mean reported beds per reporting facility | 39 beds | 40 beds | 60 beds |
| Median reported beds per reporting facility | 39 beds | 40 beds | 60 beds |
| First quartile (Q1) of reported beds | 39 beds | 40 beds | 60 beds |
| Third quartile (Q3) of reported beds | 39 beds | 40 beds | 60 beds |
Bed summaries exclude records with unknown bed counts. A missing bed count is not treated as zero. These figures describe the listed facility records and do not measure capacity or access.
Bands are descriptive groups of reported bed counts. They are not quality ratings or rankings.
| Measure | 後志総合振興局 / 蘭越町 | 和賀郡 / 西和賀町 | 下閉伊郡 / 岩泉町 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0–99 beds | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| 100–199 beds | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 200–399 beds | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 400+ beds | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Housing statistics describe the survey's municipal geography and reference period. They are not healthcare measures.
| Measure | 後志総合振興局 / 蘭越町 | 和賀郡 / 西和賀町 | 下閉伊郡 / 岩泉町 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Housing units | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Vacant housing rate | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Owner-occupied housing rate | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Rented housing rate | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Floor area per dwelling | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Monthly rent (includes zero-yen responses) | Not published | Not published | Not published |
These events are grouped by occurrence-location municipality, not by residents' place of residence or provider location. Counts do not measure individual risk or predict future events.
| Measure | 後志総合振興局 / 蘭越町 | 和賀郡 / 西和賀町 | 下閉伊郡 / 岩泉町 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Road traffic accidents | 2 cases | 2 cases | 10 cases |
| Road traffic deaths | 1 people | 0 people — Confirmed zero | 1 people |
| Road traffic injuries | 1 people | 4 people | 12 people |
Resident-population geography.
| Measure | 後志総合振興局 / 蘭越町 | 和賀郡 / 西和賀町 | 下閉伊郡 / 岩泉町 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Population aged 65 and over | 1,828 people | 2,619 people | 3,863 people |
| Population aged 75 and over | 1,003 people | 1,608 people | 2,202 people |
| Share of population aged 65 and over | 40.03504% | 51.01286% | 44.38189% |
Household geography, based on residents' place of residence.
| Measure | 後志総合振興局 / 蘭越町 | 和賀郡 / 西和賀町 | 下閉伊郡 / 岩泉町 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Single-person households with a householder aged 65 and over | 334 households | 391 households | 834 households |
Provider-location geography. Provider counts do not show where residents receive services or whether services are available.
| Measure | 後志総合振興局 / 蘭越町 | 和賀郡 / 西和賀町 | 下閉伊郡 / 岩泉町 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Home-visit care providers | 1 service providers | 1 service providers | 1 service providers |
| Visiting nursing providers | Not observed | 1 service providers | 1 service providers |
| Day-care providers | 1 service providers | 1 service providers | 2 service providers |
| Care-management providers | 1 service providers | 2 service providers | 1 service providers |
| Welfare-facility providers | 1 service providers | 2 service providers | 1 service providers |
Future values are source-produced projections, not observed future outcomes. Each row retains its stated reference year and observation status.
| Measure | 後志総合振興局 / 蘭越町 | 和賀郡 / 西和賀町 | 下閉伊郡 / 岩泉町 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total population — 2020 (baseline) | 4,568 people | 5,134 people | 8,726 people |
| Population aged 65 and over — 2020 (baseline) | 1,828 people | 2,619 people | 3,869 people |
| Population aged 75 and over — 2020 (baseline) | 1,003 people | 1,608 people | 2,203 people |
| Total population — 2025 (projected) | 4,196 people | 4,408 people | 7,774 people |
| Population aged 65 and over — 2025 (projected) | 1,753 people | 2,417 people | 3,649 people |
| Population aged 75 and over — 2025 (projected) | 1,033 people | 1,464 people | 2,133 people |
| Total population — 2030 (projected) | 3,848 people | 3,777 people | 6,930 people |
| Population aged 65 and over — 2030 (projected) | 1,670 people | 2,133 people | 3,385 people |
| Population aged 75 and over — 2030 (projected) | 1,047 people | 1,393 people | 2,106 people |
| Total population — 2035 (projected) | 3,515 people | 3,234 people | 6,137 people |
| Population aged 65 and over — 2035 (projected) | 1,577 people | 1,845 people | 3,065 people |
| Population aged 75 and over — 2035 (projected) | 1,014 people | 1,322 people | 2,007 people |
| Total population — 2040 (projected) | 3,212 people | 2,760 people | 5,407 people |
| Population aged 65 and over — 2040 (projected) | 1,478 people | 1,601 people | 2,811 people |
| Population aged 75 and over — 2040 (projected) | 965 people | 1,170 people | 1,856 people |
| Total population — 2045 (projected) | 2,911 people | 2,326 people | 4,728 people |
| Population aged 65 and over — 2045 (projected) | 1,364 people | 1,365 people | 2,514 people |
| Population aged 75 and over — 2045 (projected) | 889 people | 978 people | 1,649 people |
| Total population — 2050 (projected) | 2,640 people | 1,940 people | 4,099 people |
| Population aged 65 and over — 2050 (projected) | 1,273 people | 1,166 people | 2,262 people |
| Population aged 75 and over — 2050 (projected) | 823 people | 815 people | 1,495 people |
This group brings together measures with different definitions and source periods. A listed specialty or facility record is not evidence of service quality, capacity, availability or access.
This measure reports the source-published capacity as of 1 April 2025. It does not show vacancies or places currently available. Figures published only for a designated city are not allocated to its wards. Where no ward-level figure is verified, no figure is shown; this does not mean zero.
| Measure | 後志総合振興局 / 蘭越町 | 和賀郡 / 西和賀町 | 下閉伊郡 / 岩泉町 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Population aged 0–14 | 453 people | 360 people | 738 people |
| Share of population aged 0–14 | 9.92116% | 7.01208% | 8.47886% |
| Facilities with a listed pediatrics entry | 0 facilities — Confirmed zero | 1 facilities | 1 facilities |
| Physicians whose principal specialty is pediatrics | Not observed | Not observed | Not observed |
| Facilities with a listed obstetrics and gynecology entry | 0 facilities — Confirmed zero | 0 facilities — Confirmed zero | 0 facilities — Confirmed zero |
| Published childcare enrollment capacity | 109 capacity slots | 105 capacity slots | 197 capacity slots |
| Households with members under 18 | 303 households | 255 households | 466 households |
| Measure | 後志総合振興局 / 蘭越町 | 和賀郡 / 西和賀町 | 下閉伊郡 / 岩泉町 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Projected population aged 0–14 — 1 October 2020 | 453 people | 360 people | 738 people |
| Projected population aged 0–14 — 1 October 2025 | 414 people | 276 people | 608 people |
| Projected population aged 0–14 — 1 October 2030 | 351 people | 219 people | 507 people |
| Projected population aged 0–14 — 1 October 2035 | 298 people | 173 people | 410 people |
| Projected population aged 0–14 — 1 October 2040 | 273 people | 143 people | 347 people |
| Projected population aged 0–14 — 1 October 2045 | 249 people | 118 people | 292 people |
| Projected population aged 0–14 — 1 October 2050 | 228 people | 95 people | 241 people |
Browse another municipality. Each municipality profile provides its own source details; comparison does not create a combined score or rank.
Source titles and official records may be in Japanese. Dates and geographic units are shown separately for each source.
A missing numeric value is not converted to zero. Open a municipality profile to see its source details and geographic context.